World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for England vs. USMNT

The World Cup kicks off on November 20 and concludes with the final on December 18, while fans of the beautiful game will experience an incredibly entertaining 64 match. For those who have not traveled to Qatar What’s better than watching in 4K? Every World Cup match will be streamed live in 4K on fuboTV (try it for free).

to access content You will need to subscribe to the service. Have a fast enough internet (around 40 megabytes per second) and you’ll need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here are some things to note and the schedule:

Listen below and follow the In Soccer We Trust: The CBS Sports Soccer Podcast where three of your favorite USMNT players three times a week cover everything you could want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of equipment available includes:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • android mobile phone
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • apple tv
  • web browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense Television
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • smart tv samsung
  • Vizio Smart Cast TV
  • Xbox

Want more World Cup coverage? Listen below and follow. home of championsThe daily CBS Sports football podcast brings analysis, opinion, picks and more during the big game in Qatar.

Here’s the full game schedule:

group stage schedule

All the time USA/East

The game will be available to watch in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but there will be a Fox 4K channel for World Cup games.

Sunday, November 20
Ecuador 2 Qatar 0

Monday, November 21
England 6 Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs Netherlands 2
USA 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, November 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0 Tunisia 0
Mexico 0, Poland 0
France 4, Australia 1

Wednesday, November 23
Morocco 0, Croatia 0
Germany 1, Japan 2
Spain 7 Costa Rica 0
Belgium 1, Canada 0

Thursday 24 November
Switzerland 1, Cameroon 0
Uruguay 0 South Korea 0
Portugal 3, Ghana 2
Brazil 2 Serbia 0

Friday, November 25
Wales meets Iran at 5:00 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo.
Qatar meets Senegal at 8:00 a.m. via FS1 and Telemundo.
The Netherlands meets Ecuador at 11:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo channels.
England meets the United States at 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo.

Saturday, November 26
Tunisia meets Australia at 5:00 AM on FS1 and Telemundo.
Poland meets Saudi Arabia at 8:00 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo.
France meets Denmark at 11:00 on FS1 and Telemundo.
Argentina meets Mexico at 2:00 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo.

Sunday, November 27
Japan meets Costa Rica at 5:00 AM on FS1 and Telemundo.
Belgium meets Morocco at 8:00 AM on FS1 and Telemundo.
Croatia meets Canada at 11:00 on FS1 and Telemundo.
Spain meets Germany at 2:00 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo.

Monday, November 28
Cameroon meets Serbia at 5:00 AM on FS1 and Telemundo.
South Korea meets Ghana at 8:00 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo.
Brazil meets Switzerland at 11:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo.
Portugal meets Uruguay at 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo channels.

Tuesday, November 29
The Netherlands meets Qatar at 10:00 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo.
Ecuador meets Senegal at 10:00 a.m. on Fox and Universo.
Wales meets England at 2:00 p.m. on FS1 and Universo.
Iran meets the United States at 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo.

Wednesday, November 30
Tunisia meets France at 10:00 on Fox and Universo.
Australia meets Denmark at 10:00 on FS1 and Telemundo.
Poland meets Argentina at 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Universo.
Saudi Arabia meets Mexico at 2:00 p.m. via FS1 and Telemundo.

Thursday, December 1
Croatia meets Belgium at 10:00 on Fox and Universo.
Canada meets Morocco at 10:00 on FS1 and Telemundo.
Japan meets Spain at 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo.
Costa Rica meets Germany at 2:00 p.m. on FS1 and Universo.

Friday 2 December
South Korea meets Portugal at 10:00 on Fox and Telemundo channels.
Ghana meets Uruguay at 10:00 on FS1 and Universo.
Cameroon meets Brazil at 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo.
Serbia meets Switzerland at 2:00 p.m. on FS1 and Universo.

round of 16 teams

east all the time

Saturday 3 December
Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up 10:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo channels
Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo.

Sunday 4 December
Group D winners meet Group C runners-up at 10am on FS1 and Telemundo.
Group B winner vs Group A runner-up at 2pm on FS1 and Telemundo.

Monday 5 December
Group E winner vs Group F runner-up at 10:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo.
Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up at 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo channels.

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winners meet Group E runners-up at 10:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo.
Group H winner vs Group G runner-up, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo.

quarterfinals

Friday 9 December
Quarterfinals 1, 10:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday 10 December
Quarterfinals 3, 10:00 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 4pm, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

semifinals

Tuesday, December 13
Semifinals 1pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, December 14
Semifinals 2:00 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

third place

Saturday 17 December
Loser 1 semi-final vs Loser 2 semi-final 10:00 on Fox and Telemundo

last

Sunday 18 December
Winner 1 Semi-Final vs Winner 2 Semi-Final 10:00 on Fox and Telemundo



Source

Also Read :  Richarlison shows why he’s one in 200 million for Brazil

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button